Dr. Paul H. Miller

Dr. Paul H. Miller

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 32 years
  • Graduated from: Philadelphia College Of Osteopathic Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1989
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1073507224

Dr. Paul H. Miller D.O.

Family Physician

He is located at 8846 Frankford Avenue in Philadelphia, PA 19136. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1073507224. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 332-8221. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Paul H. Miller, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Paul H. Miller.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Paul H. Miller

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Paul H. Miller is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Pinnacle Physicians Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Sanofi $833
Merck $624
Janssen $453

Other

Food and Beverage $4332
Promotional Speaking or Service $770

Studies

PHILADELPHIA COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MEDICINE

Graduated in 1989

Affiliated practices

Stoltz & Hahn Medical Assoiciates
339 East Street Road
Trevose, 19053 PA
(215) 464-4111
Frankford Avenue Family Practice
8846 Frankford Avenue
Philadelphia, 19136 PA
(215) 332-8221

Affiliated hospitals

ARIA HEALTH
10800 KNIGHTS ROAD
PHILADELPHIA, 19114 PA
(215) 612-4000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 21 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard James Berger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2701 Holme Avenue Suite 302 Philadelphia, 19152, PA
Dr. Alyn Robinson Caulk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7901 State Road Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Dr. Joseph V. Pongonis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8019 Frankford Avenue Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Dr. Neal Ira Mermelstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7439 Frankford Avenue Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Dr. Stanley T. Depman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3542 Welsh Road Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Dr. Joyce H. Han
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3542 Welsh Road Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Dr. Allan M. Wohl
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8846 Frankford Avenue Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Theresa Audrey Yogboh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8001 State Road Philadelphia, 19136, PA
Dr. Joseph J. Franzi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8846 Frankford Avenue Philadelphia, 19136, PA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Paul H. Miller affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Paul H. Miller is affiliated with ARIA HEALTH.

Does Dr. Paul H. Miller have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Paul H. Miller is affiliated with Stoltz & Hahn Medical Assoiciates. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Paul H. Miller?

Dr. Paul H. Miller's office is located at 8846 Frankford Avenue in Philadelphia, PA 19136.

What conditions does Dr. Paul H. Miller treat?

Dr. Paul H. Miller provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Pregnancy, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.